Skip to content

NBA 2008-09

Phoenix Suns

Missed the playoffs

Won
46
Lost
36
Pct
.561
Finish
13th of 30
SRS
1.62

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Shaquille O'NealC757530.017.88.41.7.609.000.595
Steve NashPG747433.615.73.09.7.503.439.933
Amar'e StoudemirePF535336.821.48.12.0.539.429.835
Leandro BarbosaSG701124.414.22.62.3.482.375.881
Grant HillSF826829.812.04.92.3.523.316.808
Jason RichardsonSG585733.116.44.51.9.488.383.778
Matt BarnesPF774027.010.25.52.8.423.343.743
Lou AmundsonPF76013.74.23.60.4.536.000.442
Jared DudleySF48015.25.53.00.8.481.394.691
Goran DragićPG55113.24.51.92.0.393.370.769
Raja BellSG222232.49.62.91.3.429.468.762
Robin LopezC60710.23.12.00.1.518.000.691
Boris DiawPF22024.58.33.82.1.567.357.692
Alando TuckerSG3019.44.61.00.4.430.348.788
Stromile SwiftPF1309.33.02.50.2.3661.000.533
Sean SingletaryPG1319.42.61.20.9.324.4001.000
Dee BrownPG2014.02.50.51.5.200.2501.000
Courtney SimsC102.00.00.00.0———

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.