Skip to content

NBA 2010-11

Phoenix Suns

Missed the playoffs

Won
40
Lost
42
Pct
.488
Finish
17th of 30
SRS
-0.46

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Steve NashPG757533.314.73.511.4.492.395.912
Grant HillSF808030.113.24.22.5.484.395.829
Channing FryePF776433.012.76.71.2.432.390.832
Jared DudleySF821526.110.63.91.3.477.415.743
Marcin GortatC551229.713.09.31.0.563.250.731
Vince CarterSG514127.213.53.61.6.422.366.735
Hakim WarrickPF80617.78.43.70.9.511.091.721
Jason RichardsonSG252531.819.34.41.4.470.419.764
Robin LopezC675614.86.43.20.1.501—.740
Goran DragićPG48217.87.41.83.1.421.277.608
Mickaël PiétrusSG38418.17.42.00.6.392.342.706
Josh ChildressSG54316.65.02.90.8.565.063.492
Aaron BrooksPG25518.99.61.14.2.430.328.807
Hedo TürkoğluPF251625.29.54.02.3.440.423.722
Zabian DowdellPG24012.25.00.82.1.408.300.941
Garret SilerC2104.82.11.30.1.548—.500
Earl BarronC12615.33.03.30.3.235—.600
Earl ClarkSF908.03.21.90.4.387—.500
Gani LawalPF102.00.00.00.0———

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.