Skip to content

NBA 2023-24

Phoenix Suns

Lost in the first round

Won
49
Lost
33
Pct
.598
Finish
8th of 30
SRS
3.08

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Kevin DurantPF757537.227.16.65.0.523.413.856
Devin BookerPG686836.027.14.56.9.492.364.886
Grayson AllenSG757433.513.53.93.0.499.461.878
Bradley BealSG535333.318.24.45.0.513.430.813
Jusuf NurkićC767627.310.911.04.0.510.244.640
Eric GordonSG682427.811.01.82.0.443.378.797
Drew EubanksC75615.65.14.30.8.6011.000.774
Josh OkogieSG601116.04.62.61.1.417.309.745
Royce O'NealeSF30825.18.15.22.7.411.376.692
Bol BolPF43010.95.23.20.4.616.423.789
Jordan GoodwinPG40013.95.02.91.9.389.287.862
Chimezie MetuC37512.15.03.00.5.508.294.884
Keita Bates-DiopSF39815.34.52.60.9.427.313.722
Nassir LittleSF45210.23.41.70.5.460.300.850
Yuta WatanabeSF29013.23.61.60.3.361.320.667
Saben LeePG2407.73.01.31.3.364.125.744
Udoka AzubuikeC1607.12.22.00.2.696—.231
Thaddeus YoungPF1008.92.32.80.7.524.000.333
David RoddyPF1703.71.30.60.2.435.1251.000
Isaiah ThomasPG603.21.30.00.5.300.500—
Théo MaledonPG403.31.30.30.0.250—1.000
Ish WainrightSF404.00.81.30.3.167.250—

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Devin BookerPG4441.527.53.36.0.492—.951
Kevin DurantPF4442.026.86.53.3.552—.824
Bradley BealSG4438.516.52.84.5.441—.800
Eric GordonSG4029.58.01.81.3.321—.875
Jusuf NurkićC4426.07.88.32.8.500—.455
Royce O'NealeSF4226.05.04.81.0.318——
Drew EubanksC3012.35.71.30.0.583—1.000
Josh OkogieSG407.33.51.00.5.556—.500
Grayson AllenSG2221.53.54.01.0.200—1.000
Nassir LittleSF403.51.80.30.0.600——
Bol BolPF304.30.71.30.0.333——
David RoddyPF201.50.00.00.0———
Isaiah ThomasPG104.00.00.00.0.000——
Thaddeus YoungPF104.00.00.00.0———

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.