Skip to content

NBA 1995-96

Portland Trail Blazers

Lost in the first round

Won
44
Lost
38
Pct
.537
Finish
13th of 29
SRS
2.21

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Clifford RobinsonSF787638.221.15.72.4.423.378.664
Rod StricklandPG676337.718.74.49.6.460.342.652
Arvydas SabonisC732123.814.58.11.8.545.375.757
Aaron McKieSG817327.910.73.82.5.467.325.764
Harvey GrantPF767531.59.34.81.5.462.313.545
James RobinsonPG76521.48.52.12.0.399.359.659
Gary TrentPF691017.77.53.40.7.513.000.553
Buck WilliamsPF701023.97.35.80.6.500.667.668
Chris DudleyC806124.15.09.00.5.453.000.510
Rumeal RobinsonPG431416.65.71.83.3.416.380.647
Dontonio WingfieldSF44211.13.82.40.6.382.302.765
Randolph ChildressPG2808.93.00.71.1.316.277.815
Anthony CookPF1105.51.41.10.2.438.000.250
Elmore SpencerC1103.41.30.80.1.417—.667
Reggie SlaterPF405.01.50.80.0.600——

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Arvydas SabonisC5535.423.610.21.8.432—.717
Rod StricklandPG5540.420.66.28.4.440—.639
Clifford RobinsonSF5536.215.23.61.6.344—.757
Aaron McKieSG5426.86.23.61.8.367—.778
Harvey GrantPF5532.85.44.00.8.342—.000
Buck WilliamsPF5126.64.85.00.2.391—.714
Dontonio WingfieldSF5012.44.82.80.8.381—.333
Rumeal RobinsonPG508.64.20.40.6.421—.250
Chris DudleyC5018.42.85.40.2.385—.667
James RobinsonPG2013.04.00.51.5.300——
Gary TrentPF205.01.00.50.0.250——
Elmore SpencerC101.00.00.00.0——.000

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.