Skip to content

NBA 2003-04

Portland Trail Blazers

Missed the playoffs

Won
41
Lost
41
Pct
.500
Finish
14th of 29
SRS
-0.58

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Zach RandolphPF818037.920.110.52.0.485.200.761
Damon StoudamirePG828238.013.43.86.1.401.365.876
Rasheed WallacePF454437.217.06.62.5.442.341.742
Derek AndersonSG514635.513.63.64.5.376.305.824
Darius MilesSF424028.412.64.62.0.526.200.702
Ruben PattersonSF73122.66.93.71.9.506.167.553
Jeff McInnisSG392632.511.92.45.0.471.319.763
Dale DavisC763722.14.45.20.9.473—.613
Shareef Abdur-RahimPF32322.810.04.51.5.447.364.832
Theo RatliffC323131.87.37.30.6.540—.629
Qyntel WoodsSF62810.93.62.20.7.371.345.633
Wesley PersonSG33018.86.52.21.2.476.474.760
Bonzi WellsSG131031.112.24.72.7.389.125.778
Vladimir StepaniaC42210.82.63.00.5.417—.611
Eddie GillPG2207.12.30.80.7.417.375.850
Dan DickauPG2007.52.30.51.0.327.350.875
Omar CookPG1708.20.80.41.4.259.000—
Desmond FergusonSF704.61.90.60.1.417.375.000
Matt CarrollSG1303.71.00.20.1.455.3331.000
Tracy MurraySF705.01.10.70.1.250.400.000
Travis OutlawPF802.41.00.50.1.429—.500
Kaniel DickensPF304.02.30.70.01.000—.500
Ruben Boumtje-BoumtjeC902.90.40.10.1.200—1.000
Slavko VranešC103.00.00.00.0.000——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.