Skip to content

NBA 1986-87

Sacramento Kings

Missed the playoffs

Won
29
Lost
53
Pct
.354
Finish
19th of 23
SRS
-3.34

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Reggie TheusPG797636.420.33.48.8.472.218.867
Otis ThorpePF828236.018.910.02.5.540.000.761
Eddie JohnsonSF813030.318.74.43.1.463.314.829
LaSalle ThompsonC825326.411.18.41.5.481.000.737
Derek SmithSG524231.916.63.53.9.446.273.781
Terry TylerSF824823.59.34.00.9.495.333.721
Joe KleineC793121.07.96.10.9.471.000.786
Harold PressleySF672313.64.62.61.8.423.250.729
Brook SteppeSG34719.67.81.82.4.477.333.830
Mark OlberdingPF76013.23.32.41.2.418.000.885
Othell WilsonPG53214.94.01.53.9.443.167.796
Johnny RogersPF451510.44.21.70.6.486.000.600
Franklin EdwardsPG8015.33.51.33.6.281.000.714
Bruce DouglasSG8112.31.81.82.1.292.000.000
Jerry EavesPG308.71.30.30.0.125—1.000

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.