Skip to content

NBA 1998-99

Sacramento Kings

Lost in the first round

Won
27
Lost
23
Pct
.540
Finish
13th of 29
SRS
-0.89

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Chris WebberPF424240.920.013.04.1.486.118.454
Vlade DivacC505035.214.310.04.3.470.256.702
Corliss WilliamsonSF505027.513.24.11.3.485.200.638
Jason WilliamsPG505036.112.83.16.0.374.310.752
Vernon MaxwellSG46121.910.71.81.7.390.346.737
Tariq Abdul-WahadSG494924.69.33.81.0.435.286.691
Lawrence FunderburkePF47219.98.94.70.6.559.200.708
Peja StojakovićSF48121.48.43.01.5.378.320.851
Jon BarrySG43017.15.02.22.6.428.304.845
Scot PollardC16516.25.15.10.3.541—.696
Michael HawkinsPG2408.51.51.01.1.350.2631.000
Jerome JamesC1602.61.51.10.1.375—.500
Kevin OlliePG709.71.70.90.4.308—.800
Oliver MillerC408.82.52.00.0.455——
Terry DeherePG405.02.30.50.3.364.200—
Peter AlumaC202.51.01.00.0.500——

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Vlade DivacC5539.616.210.04.6.446—.833
Chris WebberPF5538.414.89.44.0.388—.400
Vernon MaxwellSG5025.811.22.21.0.317—.700
Corliss WilliamsonSF5526.010.63.21.2.575—.700
Jason WilliamsPG5532.610.03.64.0.356—1.000
Tariq Abdul-WahadSG5519.88.63.80.8.455—.813
Jon BarrySG5022.48.02.01.8.353—.917
Peja StojakovićSF5021.64.83.80.4.346—1.000
Scot PollardC5014.83.02.20.2.667—.600
Lawrence FunderburkePF3010.33.31.30.3.417——
Jerome JamesC104.05.02.00.0.500—.750
Michael HawkinsPG205.01.00.00.0.000—1.000

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.