Skip to content

NBA 2011-12

Sacramento Kings

Missed the playoffs

Won
22
Lost
44
Pct
.333
Finish
25th of 30
SRS
-4.95

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
DeMarcus CousinsC646230.518.111.01.6.448.143.702
Tyreke EvansSG636134.316.54.64.5.453.202.779
Marcus ThorntonSG515134.918.73.71.9.438.345.865
Isaiah ThomasPG653725.511.52.64.1.448.379.832
Jason ThompsonPF644725.99.16.91.2.535.000.602
Jimmer FredettePG61718.67.61.21.8.386.361.833
John SalmonsSF463227.27.52.92.0.409.295.644
Donté GreenePF53714.75.42.50.6.406.238.800
Francisco GarcíaSF49316.34.82.00.6.376.290.800
Chuck HayesC54919.23.24.31.4.429.000.667
Travis OutlawSF39512.84.31.60.4.343.267.674
J.J. HicksonPF35918.44.75.10.6.370.000.638
Terrence WilliamsSG18020.58.84.13.1.461.296.618
Hassan WhitesideC1806.11.62.20.0.444—.417
Tyler HoneycuttSF1505.91.30.90.5.333.333.600

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.