Skip to content

NBA 2017-18

Sacramento Kings

Missed the playoffs

Won
27
Lost
55
Pct
.329
Finish
24th of 30
SRS
-6.60

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Buddy HieldSG801325.313.53.81.9.446.431.877
Willie Cauley-SteinC735728.012.87.02.4.502.250.619
Bogdan BogdanovićSG785227.911.82.93.3.446.392.840
Zach RandolphPF595825.614.56.72.2.473.347.785
De'Aaron FoxPG736127.811.62.84.4.412.307.723
Garrett TempleSG653524.88.42.31.9.418.392.769
Skal LabissièrePF602920.78.74.81.2.448.353.805
Kosta KoufosC711219.66.76.61.2.571—.446
Justin JacksonSF684122.16.72.81.1.442.308.722
George HillPG433626.610.32.72.8.469.453.778
Frank Mason IIIPG52218.97.92.52.8.379.360.817
Vince CarterSF58417.75.42.61.2.403.345.757
JaKarr SampsonSF22615.64.73.50.4.543.500.625
Malachi RichardsonSG25412.83.51.30.5.330.308.773
Jack CooleyPF7012.45.74.30.9.481—.737
Georgios PapagiannisC1607.42.12.30.6.415——
Bruno CabocloSF10010.02.62.10.3.310.200.833
Nigel Hayes-DavisSF5021.03.64.40.8.286.167.000

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.