Skip to content

NBA 2019-20

Sacramento Kings

Missed the playoffs

Won
31
Lost
41
Pct
.431
Finish
20th of 30
SRS
-1.59

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Buddy HieldSG724430.819.24.63.0.429.394.846
De'Aaron FoxPG514932.021.13.86.8.480.292.705
Harrison BarnesPF727234.514.54.92.2.460.381.801
Bogdan BogdanovićSG612829.015.13.43.4.440.372.741
Nemanja BjelicaPF726727.911.56.42.8.481.419.821
Richaun HolmesC443828.212.38.11.0.648—.788
Cory JosephPG722624.46.42.63.5.415.352.857
Harry GilesC461714.56.94.11.3.554.000.776
Kent BazemoreSF25023.110.34.91.3.418.384.733
Yogi FerrellPG50010.64.41.01.4.420.304.857
Trevor ArizaSF32024.76.04.61.6.388.352.778
Marvin Bagley IIIC13625.714.27.50.8.467.182.806
Dewayne DedmonC341015.95.14.90.4.404.197.821
Alex LenC15315.05.96.10.5.593.667.708
Justin JamesSF3606.42.50.90.5.417.310.476
Jabari ParkerPF6013.38.53.81.7.583.250.889
DaQuan JeffriesSG13010.83.81.40.5.500.278.833
Wenyen GabrielPF1105.51.70.90.3.353.125.600
Anthony TolliverPF909.11.01.20.3.176.133.500
Eric MikaC1019.06.07.00.0.667—1.000
Caleb SwaniganC703.30.71.00.3.500—.500
Corey BrewerPF506.61.01.60.4.500.000.333
Kyle GuySG303.31.30.30.3.400.000—

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.