Skip to content

NBA 1996-97

San Antonio Spurs

Missed the playoffs

Won
20
Lost
62
Pct
.244
Finish
27th of 29
SRS
-7.93

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Dominique WilkinsSF632630.918.26.41.9.417.293.803
Vernon MaxwellSG723128.712.92.22.1.375.309.744
Vinny Del NegroSG725331.212.32.93.2.467.314.868
Avery JohnsonPG767632.510.51.96.8.477.231.690
Carl HerreraPF755824.58.04.50.7.433.333.686
Monty WilliamsSF652620.79.03.21.4.509.000.645
Sean ElliottSF393935.714.94.93.2.422.333.755
Cory AlexanderPG80618.27.21.53.2.396.373.736
Will PerdueC653429.58.79.80.6.568—.579
Greg AndersonC824820.23.95.50.4.496.000.667
Jamie FeickPF38016.23.85.60.7.353.308.523
David RobinsonC6624.517.78.51.3.500—.654
Charles SmithPF19717.34.63.40.7.405.000.769
Stephen HowardSF709.93.71.30.1.583—.857
Jason SasserSF6010.32.81.20.2.421.500—
Gaylon NickersonSG3012.04.31.30.3.333.0001.000
Joe CourtneyPF509.62.61.40.0.313—.600
Devin GrayPF308.03.31.70.0.333—.000
Darrin HancockSF108.04.00.01.0.500—1.000
Tim KemptonPF1005.90.40.80.2.200—1.000

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.