Skip to content

NBA 1998-99

San Antonio Spurs

Champion

Won
37
Lost
13
Pct
.740
Finish
1st of 29
SRS
7.12

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Tim DuncanPF505039.321.711.42.4.495.143.690
David RobinsonC494931.715.810.02.1.509.000.658
Sean ElliottSF505030.211.24.32.3.410.328.757
Avery JohnsonPG505033.49.72.47.4.473.083.568
Mario ElieSG473727.59.72.91.9.471.374.866
Jaren JacksonSG471318.36.42.11.0.380.361.821
Malik RosePF47012.96.03.90.6.463.000.671
Antonio DanielsPG47013.14.71.12.3.454.294.754
Steve KerrPG44016.74.41.01.1.391.313.886
Jerome KerseySF45015.53.22.90.9.340.214.429
Will PerdueC37112.02.43.70.5.633—.538
Gerard KingSF1903.31.20.70.2.429—.611
Andrew GazeSG1903.11.10.30.3.320.313—
Brandon WilliamsSG301.30.70.30.0——.500

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Tim DuncanPF171743.123.211.52.8.511—.748
David RobinsonC171735.315.69.92.5.483—.722
Avery JohnsonPG171738.412.62.57.4.487—.681
Sean ElliottSF171733.811.93.42.6.444—.763
Jaren JacksonSG17020.38.22.41.1.382—.692
Mario ElieSG171730.97.93.52.9.384—.837
Malik RosePF17011.42.72.30.2.368—.692
Jerome KerseySF14010.92.62.10.3.349—.714
Antonio DanielsPG1507.11.80.71.1.429—.833
Steve KerrPG1108.82.20.80.7.267—.833
Will PerdueC1207.21.12.30.0.545—.500
Gerard KingSF801.80.50.50.1.500——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.