Skip to content

NBA 1999-00

San Antonio Spurs

Lost in the first round

Won
53
Lost
29
Pct
.646
Finish
5th of 29
SRS
5.92

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Tim DuncanPF747438.923.212.43.2.490.091.761
David RobinsonC808032.017.89.61.8.512.000.726
Avery JohnsonPG828231.411.21.96.0.473.111.735
Terry PorterPG68823.79.42.83.3.447.435.806
Mario ElieSF797928.17.53.22.4.427.398.846
Jaren JacksonSG811220.96.32.21.5.381.353.647
Malik RosePF74318.16.74.50.6.457.333.722
Antonio DanielsSG68117.66.21.32.6.474.333.713
Samaki WalkerPF71713.85.13.80.5.449—.683
Jerome KerseySF721818.24.53.11.0.412.000.707
Chucky BrownPF302720.16.32.61.4.466.333.806
Sean ElliottSF191920.66.02.51.5.358.351.781
Steve KerrPG3208.42.80.60.4.432.516.818
Felton SpencerC2605.71.91.50.1.455—.667
Derrick DialSG8011.95.03.30.6.370.250.600

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
David RobinsonC4438.823.513.82.5.373—.762
Avery JohnsonPG4436.012.02.35.3.452—.714
Sean ElliottSF4429.810.05.51.3.375—.625
Samaki WalkerPF4430.39.011.30.5.452—.667
Mario ElieSF4428.87.54.31.8.273—.944
Antonio DanielsSG4020.57.32.51.5.391—.692
Malik RosePF4020.85.34.80.3.444—.556
Terry PorterPG4022.35.00.31.3.258——
Derrick DialSG204.02.51.00.0.500—.500
Jaren JacksonSG209.51.00.51.0.000—.500
Jerome KerseySF2012.51.02.00.5.143——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.