Skip to content

NBA 2000-01

Utah Jazz

Lost in the first round

Won
53
Lost
29
Pct
.646
Finish
5th of 29
SRS
5.00

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Karl MalonePF818135.723.28.34.5.498.400.793
Donyell MarshallSF814928.713.67.01.6.503.320.751
John StocktonPG828229.211.52.88.7.504.462.817
Bryon RussellSF784631.712.04.22.1.440.413.779
John StarksSG756428.39.32.12.4.398.352.802
Danny ManningPF82015.97.42.61.1.494.250.729
Jacque VaughnPG82019.86.11.83.9.433.385.780
Olden PolyniceC817920.05.34.70.4.496.000.262
Greg OstertagC81318.44.55.10.3.495.500.556
David BenoitSF4929.13.61.70.4.483.385.795
Quincy LewisSF35211.53.51.30.5.407.360.714
DeShawn StevensonSG4027.32.20.70.5.341.083.684
John CrottyPG3108.52.10.91.1.338.571.895
Scott PadgettPF2704.72.11.40.2.419.556.750

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Karl MalonePF5539.827.68.83.4.405—.796
Bryon RussellSF5542.814.27.23.0.446—.917
Donyell MarshallSF5532.010.47.61.6.407—.778
Danny ManningPF5019.29.82.20.6.559—.750
John StocktonPG5537.29.85.611.4.459—.714
Olden PolyniceC5520.07.83.80.2.533—.700
David BenoitSF4015.35.81.80.5.368—1.000
John StarksSG3012.03.71.00.3.333—1.000
Greg OstertagC5012.81.63.60.2.364—.000
Jacque VaughnPG5011.40.60.41.6.100——
John CrottyPG404.80.80.80.8.000—1.000
DeShawn StevensonSG108.02.01.00.0.500——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.