Skip to content

NBA 1981-82

Washington Bullets

Lost in the conference semifinals

Won
43
Lost
39
Pct
.524
Finish
12th of 23
SRS
1.06

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Greg BallardSF797937.318.88.03.2.475.409.830
Jeff RulandC82027.014.49.31.6.561.333.752
Spencer HaywoodPF766327.413.35.60.8.476.000.842
Rick MahornPF808033.312.28.81.9.507.000.632
Kevin GreveySG716230.513.32.72.1.439.341.855
Frank JohnsonPG792925.710.71.94.8.414.215.750
Don CollinsSG791820.410.02.51.9.511.083.716
John LucasPG795324.68.42.17.0.426.091.784
Charles DavisSF541010.63.82.50.6.478.000.811
Jim ChonesC591314.73.13.11.1.433—.783
Garry WittsSF46010.72.91.30.8.583.500.825
Brad HollandSG13314.24.41.01.2.370.000.750
Carlos TerrySG1304.60.70.90.6.200.000.750

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Spencer HaywoodPF7–33.020.05.61.0.496—.743
Jeff RulandC7–33.917.09.40.7.481—.768
Frank JohnsonPG7–40.015.63.18.4.385—.857
Greg BallardSF7–38.313.39.03.1.360—.840
Rick MahornPF7–34.610.68.71.9.438—.714
Kevin GreveySG7–22.79.41.41.6.411—.842
Don CollinsSG7–21.36.13.10.9.432—.714
John LucasPG7–10.64.41.12.9.538—.667
Charles DavisSF6–8.72.70.80.5.412—1.000
Garry WittsSF4–7.01.30.80.51.000—.500
Jim ChonesC5–6.01.01.20.4.222—.333
Carlos TerrySG3–1.70.00.30.0———

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.