Skip to content

NBA 1989-90

Atlanta Hawks

Missed the playoffs

Won
41
Lost
41
Pct
.500
Finish
16th of 27
SRS
0.64

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Dominique WilkinsSF807936.126.76.52.5.484.322.807
Moses MaloneC818133.818.910.01.6.480.111.781
Kevin WillisPF815128.112.48.00.7.519.286.683
Spud WebbPG824626.69.22.55.8.477.053.871
John BattleSG604824.610.91.62.6.506.154.756
Doc RiversPG484431.812.54.25.5.454.364.812
Cliff LevingstonPF75522.76.94.31.1.509.200.680
John LongSG481921.58.41.71.8.453.345.836
Alexander VolkovC72413.05.01.71.2.482.382.583
Antoine CarrPF44018.37.63.41.2.516.000.775
Kenny SmithPG33520.47.71.14.3.480.167.846
Jon KoncakC542818.13.74.20.4.614.000.532
Sedric ToneyPG3208.92.80.41.6.417.538.840
Roy MarbleSG2406.82.11.00.5.276.000.655
Duane FerrellSF1402.10.90.50.1.357.000.333
Haywoode WorkmanPG602.71.00.50.3.667—1.000
Wes MatthewsPG1013.04.00.05.0.333.0001.000
Mike WilliamsSF502.80.00.20.0.000——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.