Skip to content

NBA 2015-16

Atlanta Hawks

Lost in the conference semifinals

Won
48
Lost
34
Pct
.585
Finish
7th of 30
SRS
3.49

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Paul MillsapPF818132.717.19.03.3.470.319.757
Al HorfordC828232.115.27.33.2.505.344.798
Jeff TeaguePG797828.515.72.75.9.439.400.837
Dennis SchröderPG80620.311.02.54.4.421.322.791
Kent BazemoreSF756827.811.65.12.3.441.357.815
Kyle KorverSG808030.09.23.32.0.435.398.833
Thabo SefoloshaSF751123.46.44.51.4.505.339.626
Mike ScottPF75015.36.22.71.0.468.392.794
Tim Hardaway Jr.SG51116.96.41.71.0.430.338.893
Tiago SplitterC36216.15.63.30.8.523.000.813
Mike MuscalaC6009.43.31.90.6.500.308.795
Kris HumphriesPF21014.06.43.40.6.465.258.711
Shelvin MackPG2407.53.90.91.6.421.148.750
Lamar PattersonSG35011.32.41.41.1.350.245.727
Justin HolidaySG26110.12.41.00.4.329.222.500
Edy TavaresC1106.62.31.90.3.579—.375
Kirk HinrichPG1106.90.51.11.3.182.167—

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Paul MillsapPF101036.516.79.42.7.431—.745
Jeff TeaguePG101027.914.51.96.2.380—.846
Al HorfordC101032.713.46.53.0.466—.938
Kent BazemoreSF101032.511.96.61.9.364—.682
Dennis SchröderPG10019.111.71.93.6.452—.846
Kyle KorverSG10831.610.34.81.0.467—1.000
Mike ScottPF10016.16.53.20.5.625—.875
Thabo SefoloshaSF10220.35.94.11.7.478—.533
Kris HumphriesPF4014.09.36.01.0.464—1.000
Mike MuscalaC907.42.71.90.3.500—1.000
Tim Hardaway Jr.SG909.72.21.00.8.269—.667
Lamar PattersonSG405.01.51.30.8.286—1.000
Kirk HinrichPG604.50.80.70.5.286——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.