Skip to content

NBA 2015-16

Cleveland Cavaliers

Champion

Won
57
Lost
25
Pct
.695
Finish
3rd of 30
SRS
5.45

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
LeBron JamesSF767635.625.37.46.8.520.309.731
Kevin LovePF777731.516.09.92.4.419.360.822
Kyrie IrvingPG535331.519.63.04.7.448.321.885
J.R. SmithSG777730.712.42.81.7.415.400.634
Tristan ThompsonPF823427.77.89.00.8.588—.616
Matthew DellavedovaPG761424.67.52.14.4.405.410.864
Timofey MozgovC764817.46.34.40.4.565.143.716
Richard JeffersonSF74517.95.51.70.8.458.382.667
Mo WilliamsPG411418.28.21.82.4.437.353.905
Iman ShumpertSG54524.45.83.81.7.374.295.784
Channing FryeC26317.27.53.61.0.441.377.786
James JonesSF4809.63.71.00.3.408.394.808
Jared CunninghamSG4038.92.60.70.5.352.313.625
Anderson VarejãoC31010.02.62.90.6.421.000.762
Jordan McRaePG1517.54.10.81.0.442.636.692
Sasha KaunC2503.80.91.00.1.529—.455
Dahntay JonesSF1042.013.05.02.0.429.500—
Joe HarrisSG503.00.60.60.4.250.250—

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
LeBron JamesSF212139.126.39.57.6.525—.661
Kyrie IrvingPG212136.925.23.04.7.475—.875
Kevin LovePF201930.614.78.82.1.385—.840
J.R. SmithSG212134.811.53.21.4.436—.619
Tristan ThompsonPF212129.66.79.00.7.527—.575
Channing FryeC17013.96.72.40.3.594—.857
Richard JeffersonSF21218.15.43.50.7.524—.750
Matthew DellavedovaPG20012.13.90.82.8.351—.750
Iman ShumpertSG21017.53.32.20.8.417—.636
Mo WilliamsPG1305.21.50.50.2.286—.500
Dahntay JonesSF1503.31.10.50.1.462—.800
Timofey MozgovC1305.81.21.60.2.400—.750
Jordan McRaePG202.04.51.00.01.000——
James JonesSF1204.60.50.30.3.200—.250

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.