Skip to content

NBA 2017-18

Boston Celtics

Lost in the conference finals

Won
55
Lost
27
Pct
.671
Finish
4th of 30
SRS
3.23

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Kyrie IrvingPG606032.224.43.85.1.491.408.889
Jayson TatumSF808030.513.95.01.6.475.434.826
Jaylen BrownSG707030.714.54.91.6.465.395.644
Al HorfordC727231.612.97.44.7.489.429.783
Terry RozierPG801625.911.34.72.9.395.381.772
Marcus MorrisPF542126.713.65.41.3.429.368.805
Marcus SmartSG541129.910.23.54.8.367.301.729
Aron BaynesC816718.36.05.41.1.471.143.756
Daniel TheisC63314.95.34.30.9.541.310.753
Greg MonroeC26019.110.26.32.3.530—.797
Shane LarkinPG54214.44.31.71.8.384.360.865
Semi OjeleyePF73015.82.72.20.3.346.320.610
Abdel NaderSF48110.93.01.50.5.336.354.590
Guerschon YabuselePF3347.12.41.60.5.426.324.682
Jabari BirdSG1318.83.01.50.6.577.429.462
Jonathan GibsonPG4010.08.50.81.0.609.500—
Kadeem AllenPG1815.91.10.60.7.273.000.778
Gordon HaywardSF115.02.01.00.0.500.000—
Jarell EddieSF203.00.00.50.0.000.000—
Xavier SilasSG203.50.01.00.0.000.000—

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Jayson TatumSF191935.918.54.42.7.471—.845
Jaylen BrownSG181532.418.04.81.4.466—.640
Terry RozierPG191936.616.55.35.7.406—.821
Al HorfordC191935.715.78.33.3.544—.827
Marcus MorrisPF19429.612.45.41.1.368—.712
Marcus SmartSG15429.99.83.75.3.336—.735
Aron BaynesC191220.56.06.21.0.506—.722
Greg MonroeC1109.54.83.20.5.500—.682
Shane LarkinPG11014.03.71.01.8.457—1.000
Semi OjeleyePF17313.51.91.60.1.303—.857
Abdel NaderSF1103.01.10.30.3.333—.500
Guerschon YabuselePF1204.00.30.90.3.111—.400

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.