Skip to content

NBA 2012-13

Brooklyn Nets

Lost in the first round

Won
49
Lost
33
Pct
.598
Finish
9th of 30
SRS
1.25

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Deron WilliamsPG787836.418.93.07.7.440.378.859
Brook LopezC747430.419.46.90.9.521.000.758
Joe JohnsonSG727236.716.33.03.5.423.375.820
Andray BlatcheC82819.010.35.11.0.512.136.685
C.J. WatsonPG80819.06.81.82.0.418.411.780
Gerald WallaceSF696830.17.74.62.6.397.282.637
MarShon BrooksSG73212.55.41.41.0.463.273.734
Kris HumphriesPF652118.35.85.60.5.448.000.789
Reggie EvansPF805624.64.511.10.5.479—.509
Keith BogansSG742319.04.21.61.0.380.343.647
Mirza TeletovićPF5309.43.51.80.4.384.343.818
Jerry StackhouseSF37014.74.90.90.9.384.337.870
Tyshawn TaylorPG3805.82.20.50.6.368.462.556
Tornike ShengeliaSF1904.91.61.20.2.435.500.563
Josh ChildressSF1407.11.01.10.4.286.333.500
Kris JosephSF407.50.50.50.0.000.000.500
Damion JamesSF200.00.00.50.0———

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Brook LopezC7737.622.37.41.4.472—.886
Deron WilliamsPG7741.720.63.18.4.425—.822
Joe JohnsonSG7738.714.93.12.7.417—.889
Gerald WallaceSF7734.712.04.02.4.463—.550
Andray BlatcheC7019.710.34.91.3.500—.824
C.J. WatsonPG7023.08.62.41.9.436—.667
Reggie EvansPF7729.94.612.30.9.478—.556
Kris HumphriesPF7011.94.43.30.1.452—.429
MarShon BrooksSG705.71.10.70.4.375—1.000
Jerry StackhouseSF407.01.31.00.0.100—.750
Keith BogansSG2011.50.01.01.0.000——
Mirza TeletovićPF101.00.00.00.0———
Tyshawn TaylorPG201.00.00.00.0.000——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.