Skip to content

National Basketball Association

NBA 2012-13

Champions: Miami Heat

All 1,314 games

Standings

Standings
TeamWLPctGBSRS
1Miami HeatChampions6616.805—7.0
2Oklahoma City Thunder*6022.7326.09.2
3San Antonio Spurs*5824.7078.06.7
4Denver Nuggets*5725.6959.05.4
5Los Angeles Clippers*5626.68310.06.4
6Memphis Grizzlies*5626.68310.04.3
7New York Knicks*5428.65912.03.7
8Indiana Pacers*4932.60516.53.3
9Brooklyn Nets*4933.59817.01.3
10Golden State Warriors*4735.57319.01.3
11Chicago Bulls*4537.54921.0-0.0
12Houston Rockets*4537.54921.03.7
13Los Angeles Lakers*4537.54921.01.5
14Atlanta Hawks*4438.53722.0-0.1
15Utah Jazz4339.52423.00.3
16Boston Celtics*4140.50624.5-0.6
17Dallas Mavericks4141.50025.0-0.2
18Milwaukee Bucks*3844.46328.0-1.8
19Philadelphia 76ers3448.41532.0-3.5
20Toronto Raptors3448.41532.0-2.0
21Portland Trail Blazers3349.40233.0-2.5
22Minnesota Timberwolves3151.37835.0-1.8
23Detroit Pistons2953.35437.0-4.3
24Washington Wizards2953.35437.0-2.8
25Sacramento Kings2854.34138.0-4.3
26New Orleans Hornets2755.32939.0-3.1
27Phoenix Suns2557.30541.0-5.8
28Cleveland Cavaliers2458.29342.0-4.9
29Charlotte Bobcats2161.25645.0-9.3
30Orlando Magic2062.24446.0-7.1

One table for the league: the data has no conferences or divisions. * made the playoffs.

Leaders

Points

  1. 1Carmelo AnthonyNYK28.7 points per game
  2. 2Kevin DurantOKC28.1 points per game
  3. 3Kobe BryantLAL27.3 points per game
  4. 4LeBron JamesMIA26.8 points per game
  5. 5James HardenHOU25.9 points per game

Rebounds

  1. 1Dwight HowardLAL12.4 rebounds per game
  2. 2Nikola VučevićORL11.9 rebounds per game
  3. 3Ömer AşıkHOU11.7 rebounds per game
  4. 4David LeeGSW11.2 rebounds per game
  5. 5Zach RandolphMEM11.2 rebounds per game

Assists

  1. 1Chris PaulLAC9.7 assists per game
  2. 2Greivis VásquezNOH9.0 assists per game
  3. 3Jrue HolidayPHI8.0 assists per game
  4. 4Deron WilliamsBRK7.7 assists per game
  5. 5Tony ParkerSAS7.6 assists per game

Per game, regular season, at least 58 games.

Playoffs

Eastern Conference semifinals

Eastern Conference finals

Western Conference finals

Awards

Most Valuable Player
LeBron James
Rookie of the Year
Damian Lillard
Defensive Player of the Year
Marc Gasol
Sixth Man of the Year
J.R. Smith
Most Improved Player
Paul George

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.