Skip to content

NBA 1998-99

Charlotte Hornets

Missed the playoffs

Won
26
Lost
24
Pct
.520
Finish
16th of 29
SRS
0.63

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
David WesleyPG505037.014.13.26.4.446.359.832
Bobby PhillsSG434336.614.34.03.5.433.395.685
Eddie JonesSF303038.617.03.94.2.446.359.801
Elden CampbellC323235.415.39.41.9.489.000.647
Derrick ColemanPF372931.813.18.92.1.414.212.753
Chucky BrownPF482124.88.53.61.2.472.375.678
Chuck PersonSF502119.86.12.61.2.388.350.750
J.R. ReidPF161634.815.27.11.6.521—.798
Brad MillerC38012.36.33.10.6.565.500.794
Eldridge RecasnerPG44216.15.01.82.1.446.400.872
Ricky DavisSG46112.14.51.81.3.405.167.763
Charles ShacklefordC32411.53.34.00.4.489—.655
B.J. ArmstrongPG10117.85.71.62.7.488.750.900
Corey BeckPG1609.42.21.41.3.4521.000.462
Travis WilliamsSF807.81.92.40.3.462—.750
Willie BurtonSF306.01.32.00.0.143.000.500
Joe WolfPF304.00.00.30.0.000—.000

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.