Skip to content

NBA 2007-08

Cleveland Cavaliers

Lost in the conference semifinals

Won
45
Lost
37
Pct
.549
Finish
13th of 30
SRS
-0.53

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
LeBron JamesSF757440.430.07.97.2.484.315.712
Zydrunas IlgauskasC737330.414.19.31.4.474.000.802
Daniel GibsonPG582630.410.42.32.5.432.440.810
Devin BrownSG782022.67.53.42.2.409.308.754
Drew GoodenPF515130.711.38.31.0.444.000.728
Larry HughesPG403230.312.33.62.4.377.341.815
Damon JonesSG67319.96.51.11.9.416.417.714
Sasha PavlovićSG514523.37.42.51.6.362.298.688
Anderson VarejãoC481327.56.78.31.1.461.000.598
Delonte WestPG262631.010.33.74.5.440.367.788
Joe SmithPF27121.58.15.00.7.512.000.652
Wally SzczerbiakSF25122.28.23.21.4.359.365.878
Ira NewbleSG411315.94.32.80.3.449.333.769
Shannon BrownSG15414.57.01.21.1.369.310.609
Ben WallacePF222226.34.27.40.6.457—.432
Dwayne JonesPF5608.41.42.50.2.532.000.483
Donyell MarshallPF11114.23.72.70.5.295.348.778
Eric SnowPG22513.91.00.91.9.158.000.455
Billy ThomasSF704.91.70.30.0.286.308—
Cedric SimmonsPF709.70.62.10.0.333—.000
Lance AllredC303.31.00.30.0.250—.500
Demetris NicholsSF304.70.70.30.0.125.000—
Kaniel DickensPF502.40.40.20.2.333——

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
LeBron JamesSF131342.528.27.87.6.411—.731
Zydrunas IlgauskasC131330.213.17.51.6.479—.818
Delonte WestPG131334.810.83.34.2.400—.854
Wally SzczerbiakSF131328.810.81.81.5.376—.929
Daniel GibsonPG11025.89.01.72.5.449—.714
Joe SmithPF13020.26.64.60.5.486—.636
Anderson VarejãoC13018.54.15.20.7.407—.429
Ben WallacePF131323.43.26.51.2.515—.350
Devin BrownSG8011.54.12.41.1.265—.667
Sasha PavlovićSG8013.93.51.30.1.385—.667
Damon JonesSG505.21.20.00.2.200——
Billy ThomasSF302.71.00.30.3.500——
Dwayne JonesPF504.00.61.20.0.500—.500

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.