Skip to content

NBA 1990-91

Dallas Mavericks

Missed the playoffs

Won
28
Lost
54
Pct
.341
Finish
22nd of 27
SRS
-4.27

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Rolando BlackmanSG808037.119.93.23.8.482.351.865
Derek HarperPG777737.419.73.07.1.467.362.731
Rodney McCrayPF746834.611.47.63.5.495.333.803
James DonaldsonC828234.110.08.90.8.532—.721
Alex EnglishSF792622.19.73.21.3.439.000.850
Herb WilliamsC603630.512.46.01.6.507.000.638
Randy WhitePF792924.18.86.40.8.398.162.707
Brad DavisPG80617.85.41.52.9.426.259.771
Kelvin UpshawSG48110.75.61.11.8.450.241.859
Steve AlfordPG3406.94.40.70.6.504.304.839
John ShaskyC5708.92.62.40.2.440—.608
Roy TarpleyC5534.220.411.02.4.544.000.889
Jim GrandholmPF2606.53.01.90.3.517.529.476
Fat LeverSG4021.57.33.83.0.391.000.786
Howard WrightPF302.72.00.70.0.667.0001.000

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.