Skip to content

NBA 2012-13

Dallas Mavericks

Missed the playoffs

Won
41
Lost
41
Pct
.500
Finish
17th of 30
SRS
-0.24

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
O.J. MayoSG828235.515.33.54.4.449.407.820
Vince CarterSF81325.813.44.12.4.435.406.816
Darren CollisonPG814729.312.02.75.1.471.353.880
Dirk NowitzkiPF534731.317.36.82.5.471.414.860
Shawn MarionPF676730.012.17.82.4.514.315.782
Chris KamanC665220.710.55.60.8.507.000.788
Brandan WrightC641618.08.54.10.6.597.000.615
Elton BrandC721821.27.26.01.0.473.000.710
Jae CrowderSF781617.35.02.41.2.384.328.644
Mike JamesPG452319.26.11.63.1.373.384.793
Rodrigue BeauboisPG45012.24.01.31.9.369.292.789
Dahntay JonesSF501512.73.51.40.6.357.216.805
Bernard JamesC46119.92.82.80.1.515.000.610
Dominique JonesPG29311.74.01.62.9.367.111.660
Derek FisherPG9925.48.61.73.4.354.435.913
Troy MurphyPF14118.34.63.50.5.361.314.909
Anthony MorrowSG1704.82.30.20.2.500.2001.000
Chris Douglas-RobertsSG6010.52.80.80.7.357.000.700
Jared CunninghamSG803.32.00.40.1.429.6671.000
Eddy CurryC2012.54.52.00.0.500—.250
Josh AkognonPG303.01.70.30.3.500.500—
Chris WrightSG301.30.70.00.0.500——
Justin DentmonPG202.00.00.00.0.000——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.