Skip to content

NBA 2016-17

Dallas Mavericks

Missed the playoffs

Won
33
Lost
49
Pct
.402
Finish
22nd of 30
SRS
-2.53

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Harrison BarnesPF797935.519.25.01.5.468.351.861
Wesley MatthewsSG737334.213.53.52.9.393.363.816
Seth CurryPG704229.012.82.62.7.481.425.850
Dirk NowitzkiPF545426.414.26.51.5.437.378.875
Deron WilliamsPG404029.313.12.56.8.430.348.821
Dwight PowellC77317.36.74.00.6.515.284.759
Devin HarrisPG65016.76.72.02.1.399.328.829
Yogi FerrellPG362929.111.32.84.3.412.403.877
J.J. BareaPG35622.010.92.45.5.414.358.863
Dorian Finney-SmithPF813520.34.32.70.8.372.293.754
Justin AndersonSF51213.96.52.90.6.401.303.795
Salah MejriC731112.42.94.20.2.642.333.590
Nerlens NoelC221222.08.56.80.9.575—.708
Nicolás BrussinoSG5429.62.81.80.9.369.305.773
Jonathan GibsonPG17013.66.21.31.5.368.333.724
Andrew BogutC262122.43.08.41.9.469.000.273
A.J. HammonsC2207.42.21.60.2.405.500.450
Jarrod UthoffPF9012.84.42.41.0.421.333.714
Pierre JacksonPG8110.54.41.12.4.333.273.857
Quinn CookPG5015.45.40.62.4.440.357.000
Quincy AcyPF608.02.21.30.0.294.143.667
DeAndre LigginsSG1025.08.07.00.0.500.000.667
Manny HarrisSG406.32.02.30.5.200.000.500
Ben BentilPF303.30.00.70.0.000.000—

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.