Skip to content

NBA 2017-18

Dallas Mavericks

Missed the playoffs

Won
24
Lost
58
Pct
.293
Finish
27th of 30
SRS
-2.70

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Harrison BarnesPF777734.218.96.12.0.445.357.827
Dennis Smith Jr.PG696929.715.23.85.2.395.313.694
Dirk NowitzkiC777724.712.05.71.6.456.409.898
Yogi FerrellSG822127.810.23.02.5.426.373.796
Wesley MatthewsSF636333.812.73.12.7.406.381.822
J.J. BareaPG691123.211.62.96.3.439.367.784
Dwight PowellC792421.28.55.61.2.593.333.719
Maxi KleberPF723516.85.43.30.7.489.313.746
Devin HarrisPG44118.38.51.91.9.415.352.830
Doug McDermottSF26322.99.02.51.1.478.494.857
Salah MejriC61112.03.54.00.6.642.000.576
Nerlens NoelC30615.74.45.60.7.524.000.750
Dorian Finney-SmithPF211321.35.93.61.2.380.299.733
Kyle CollinsworthSF32215.03.23.31.8.384.235.525
Johnathan MotleyPF11416.08.74.50.6.533.167.536
Jalen JonesSF12013.55.82.90.3.391.360.588
Aaron HarrisonSG9325.96.72.71.2.275.209.765
Gian ClavellSG709.12.91.00.4.333.4001.000
Jameel WarneyPF309.05.73.00.0.583—.600
Jeff WitheyC1003.91.51.00.0.375.200.500
Antonius ClevelandSG1306.20.80.80.2.286.000.500
Scotty HopsonSG108.01.00.01.0.000—.500
Josh McRobertsPF203.00.00.00.0.000.000—

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.