Skip to content

NBA 2018-19

Dallas Mavericks

Missed the playoffs

Won
33
Lost
49
Pct
.402
Finish
22nd of 30
SRS
-0.87

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Luka DončićSG727232.221.27.86.0.427.327.713
Harrison BarnesPF494932.317.74.21.3.404.389.833
Dwight PowellC772221.610.65.31.5.597.307.772
Jalen BrunsonPG733821.89.32.33.2.467.348.725
Dorian Finney-SmithSF812624.57.54.81.2.432.311.709
Wesley MatthewsSF444429.813.12.32.3.414.380.791
DeAndre JordanC505031.111.013.72.0.644—.682
Maxi KleberPF711821.26.84.61.0.453.353.784
Devin HarrisPG68215.86.31.61.8.380.310.761
J.J. BareaPG38019.810.92.55.6.418.297.705
Dennis Smith Jr.PG323228.412.93.04.3.440.344.695
Dirk NowitzkiPF512015.67.33.10.7.359.312.780
Tim Hardaway Jr.SG191729.415.53.21.9.404.321.767
Trey BurkePG25117.49.71.52.6.463.356.837
Justin JacksonSF291118.38.22.31.0.484.372.724
Ryan BroekhoffSG42010.84.01.50.5.452.409.789
Salah MejriC36411.13.93.61.0.491.324.625
Courtney LeeSG22412.23.61.21.0.390.282.714
Daryl MaconSG8011.33.61.50.9.370.455.571
Kostas AntetokounmpoPF205.51.00.50.0.000—.500
Ray SpaldingPF101.00.00.00.0———

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.