Skip to content

NBA 1996-97

Denver Nuggets

Missed the playoffs

Won
21
Lost
61
Pct
.256
Finish
26th of 29
SRS
-6.40

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Dale EllisSF825135.916.63.62.0.414.364.817
Antonio McDyessPF747334.718.37.31.4.463.171.708
LaPhonso EllisPF554936.421.97.02.4.439.367.773
Bryant StithSG525234.414.94.22.6.416.385.863
Ervin JohnsonC828231.77.111.10.9.520.000.615
Mark JacksonPG525238.510.45.212.3.425.397.801
Tom HammondsPF81821.76.25.00.8.480.000.721
Brooks ThompsonPG65616.16.81.52.8.400.398.632
Ricky PierceSG331018.210.21.60.9.462.308.902
Kenny SmithPG33319.87.91.13.1.422.425.854
Anthony GoldwirePG272122.77.31.74.6.392.394.816
Šarūnas MarčiulionisSG17015.06.81.81.5.376.367.806
Darvin HamSF3538.92.31.60.4.525—.485
Jeff McInnisPG1309.05.00.51.4.469.462.700
Jerome AllenSG25010.02.61.31.7.284.206.600
George ZídekC1605.53.31.40.3.485—.800
Eric MurdockPG1209.53.80.92.0.455.400.917
Elmer BennettPG5011.82.40.61.4.308.333.500
LaSalle ThompsonC1706.20.41.50.0.188—.500
Aaron WilliamsC1010.06.05.00.0.600——
Jimmy KingSG2011.03.01.01.0.333—.500
Vincent AskewSG109.06.00.00.0.667—1.000
Melvin BookerPG504.21.00.20.6.500.500—

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.