Skip to content

NBA 1998-99

Denver Nuggets

Missed the playoffs

Won
14
Lost
36
Pct
.280
Finish
26th of 29
SRS
-6.67

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Antonio McDyessC505038.721.210.71.6.471.111.680
Nick Van ExelPG505036.016.52.37.4.398.308.811
Chauncey BillupsSG454133.113.92.13.8.386.362.913
Danny FortsonPF503828.311.011.60.6.495.000.727
Bryant StithSG463226.07.02.31.8.393.292.859
Eric WilliamsSF38820.57.32.11.0.365.231.799
Cory AlexanderPG36421.67.32.13.3.373.286.841
Johnny TaylorSF36920.15.82.80.7.414.382.739
Eric WashingtonSG38620.05.42.30.8.397.381.688
Raef LaFrentzC121232.313.87.60.7.457.387.750
Keon ClarkC28014.63.33.40.4.450.000.568
Carl HerreraPF24011.02.52.30.0.429.000.556
Loren MeyerC1405.01.11.10.1.250.200.500
Kelly McCartySG202.02.01.50.0.667——
Tyson WheelerPG103.04.00.02.01.0001.000.500
Monty WilliamsSF106.01.00.00.0.000—.500

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.