Skip to content

NBA 2004-05

Denver Nuggets

Lost in the first round

Won
49
Lost
33
Pct
.598
Finish
9th of 30
SRS
2.23

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Carmelo AnthonySF757534.820.85.72.6.431.266.796
Andre MillerPG828234.813.64.16.9.477.154.838
Kenyon MartinPF706732.515.57.32.4.490.000.646
Earl BoykinsPG82526.412.41.74.5.413.337.921
Marcus CambyC666630.510.310.02.3.465.000.723
NenêC551823.99.65.91.5.503.000.660
DerMarr JohnsonSG714017.47.12.11.1.499.358.792
Greg BucknerSG704121.76.23.01.9.528.405.778
Bryon RussellSF70214.74.42.51.0.377.376.792
Francisco ElsonC671114.03.73.00.5.468.333.570
Rodney WhiteSF42212.65.61.80.9.432.432.618
Wesley PersonSF25018.48.12.41.1.485.485.556
Eduardo NájeraPF26022.16.94.81.1.500.000.630
Nikoloz TskitishviliPF2306.91.51.30.2.294.000.571
Voshon LenardSG3118.09.72.02.0.385.333.625
Mark PopePF903.00.40.90.1.333——
Luis FloresPG104.03.01.00.0.5001.000—

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Carmelo AnthonySF5536.019.25.42.0.422—.813
Andre MillerPG5536.816.25.25.2.424—.719
Earl BoykinsPG5130.414.21.03.8.397—.895
Kenyon MartinPF5532.812.45.61.2.466—.615
Marcus CambyC5536.810.211.21.8.415—.630
NenêC5020.26.65.00.4.429—.652
DerMarr JohnsonSG4219.57.32.00.8.550—1.000
Wesley PersonSF4013.53.80.30.3.429——
Greg BucknerSG5220.02.03.21.0.222——
Bryon RussellSF303.01.00.00.0.000—1.000
Eduardo NájeraPF206.50.01.00.5.000——
Francisco ElsonC106.00.03.00.0.000——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.