Skip to content

NBA 2004-05

San Antonio Spurs

Champion

Won
59
Lost
23
Pct
.720
Finish
2nd of 30
SRS
7.84

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Tim DuncanPF666633.420.311.12.7.496.333.670
Tony ParkerPG808034.216.63.76.1.482.276.650
Manu GinóbiliSG747429.616.04.43.9.471.376.803
Bruce BowenSF828232.08.23.51.5.420.403.634
Brent BarrySG81821.57.42.32.2.423.357.837
Devin BrownSG67018.57.42.61.4.423.372.792
Beno UdrihPG80214.45.91.01.9.444.408.753
Robert HorryPF751618.66.03.61.1.419.370.789
Rasho NesterovićC707025.55.96.61.0.460—.467
Malik RosePF50117.26.34.50.8.464.000.697
Tony MassenburgPF61611.53.22.70.2.407—.762
Nazr MohammedC23518.06.26.40.3.387—.571
Glenn RobinsonSF9017.410.02.70.9.442.333.870
Mike WilksPG4805.81.70.50.7.416.313.750
Sean MarksPF23010.63.32.40.3.338.000.786
Dion GloverSG709.73.61.60.6.364.125.800
Linton JohnsonSF207.50.01.50.0.000.000—

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Tim DuncanPF232337.823.612.42.7.464—.717
Manu GinóbiliSG231533.620.85.84.2.507—.795
Tony ParkerPG232337.317.22.94.3.454—.632
Robert HorryPF23026.99.35.42.0.448—.732
Nazr MohammedC232323.07.16.70.3.528—.638
Brent BarrySG23824.16.12.41.9.457—.810
Bruce BowenSF232335.45.72.91.6.359—.647
Beno UdrihPG21011.53.70.81.0.359—.857
Glenn RobinsonSF1308.73.81.60.1.356—.882
Devin BrownSG1205.01.80.60.3.350—.571
Rasho NesterovićC1507.60.71.70.1.417—.000
Tony MassenburgPF903.10.31.20.0.167—.500

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.