Skip to content

NBA 1998-99

Detroit Pistons

Lost in the first round

Won
29
Lost
21
Pct
.580
Finish
10th of 29
SRS
3.97

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Grant HillSF505037.021.17.16.0.479.000.752
Jerry StackhouseSG42928.314.52.52.8.371.278.850
Lindsey HunterPG494935.811.93.43.9.435.386.753
Bison DeleC494824.010.55.61.4.501.000.686
Joe DumarsSG383829.411.31.83.5.411.403.836
Jerome WilliamsPF501023.17.17.00.5.500—.673
Jud BuechlerSF50021.15.52.71.1.417.412.722
Don ReidPF473019.95.13.60.7.557—.608
Loy VaughtPF371013.03.43.90.3.381.000.643
Christian LaettnerPF16021.17.63.41.5.358.333.772
Eric MontrossC46212.52.13.00.3.525.000.344
Charles O'BannonSG1819.23.11.90.7.429.0001.000
Khalid ReevesPG11010.22.30.61.0.381.333.571
Korleone YoungSF305.04.31.30.3.500.2501.000
Corey BeckPG803.81.30.60.0.500—1.000
Mark MaconSG739.91.30.70.6.200.333—
Mikki MooreC203.02.00.50.01.000—1.000
Steve HensonPG406.31.00.00.8.500—1.000

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Grant HillSF5535.219.47.27.4.457—.813
Bison DeleC5524.410.66.40.2.600—.556
Christian LaettnerPF5024.610.22.82.2.426—.786
Joe DumarsSG5530.610.21.42.6.487—1.000
Jerry StackhouseSG5024.810.01.61.2.391—.857
Lindsey HunterPG5536.07.23.02.4.264—1.000
Jerome WilliamsPF5524.66.26.40.8.444—.778
Jud BuechlerSF5016.81.62.60.6.200——
Eric MontrossC5014.01.42.60.0.500—.500
Charles O'BannonSG402.31.00.30.3.667——
Don ReidPF405.31.01.00.3.667——
Loy VaughtPF207.52.00.50.0.500——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.