Skip to content

NBA 2000-01

Golden State Warriors

Missed the playoffs

Won
17
Lost
65
Pct
.207
Finish
28th of 29
SRS
-8.11

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Antawn JamisonSF828241.424.98.72.0.442.302.715
Larry HughesSG504536.916.55.54.5.383.187.766
Mookie BlaylockPG695934.111.03.96.7.396.324.697
Marc JacksonC483529.413.27.51.2.467.217.802
Bob SuraSG534231.811.14.34.6.390.273.714
Vonteego CummingsPG661122.77.32.13.4.344.336.681
Chris PorterSF513522.58.63.71.2.389.000.667
Adonal FoyleC583725.15.97.00.8.416—.441
Erick DampierC432624.17.45.81.4.401.000.532
Corie BlountPF38024.26.88.31.3.433.250.632
Chris MillsSF15832.912.06.21.2.372.280.861
Adam KeefePF671312.52.53.10.5.403.333.619
Paul McPhersonPG22013.06.81.41.0.517.333.706
Chris MullinSF20818.75.82.00.9.340.365.857
Danny FortsonPF6633.816.716.30.8.580—.778
Vinny Del NegroPG29113.72.71.12.1.333.1111.000
Bill CurleyPF15211.84.02.50.2.5581.000.733
Chucky BrownSF6012.34.03.00.8.450.000.600
Chris GarnerPG8018.62.41.52.3.189.000.833
John CokerC605.30.30.80.3.125——
Randy LivingstonPG203.50.00.50.5.000.000—
Rubén GarcésPF303.70.02.30.3.000——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.