Skip to content

NBA 1981-82

Indiana Pacers

Missed the playoffs

Won
35
Lost
47
Pct
.427
Finish
16th of 23
SRS
-1.49

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Johnny DavisSG827032.517.02.24.2.467.185.799
Billy KnightSF811922.312.33.21.5.495.281.826
Herb WilliamsC827527.811.57.41.7.477.286.670
Louis OrrSF804124.411.54.11.7.497.125.799
Don BusePG827830.89.72.75.0.455.386.813
Tom OwensPF744021.610.55.01.7.470.500.801
Clemon JohnsonC794225.19.57.21.6.487—.651
Mike BantomSF393726.611.75.51.7.438.333.660
Butch CarterSG75013.85.91.10.8.468.320.829
George McGinnisPF76417.64.75.22.7.373.000.453
George JohnsonPF59412.25.13.70.7.412.000.750
Jerry SichtingPG51015.74.21.12.3.469.111.763
Raymond TownsendSG1406.82.50.90.7.268.222.550

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.