Skip to content

NBA 2004-05

Los Angeles Clippers

Missed the playoffs

Won
37
Lost
45
Pct
.451
Finish
19th of 30
SRS
-0.47

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Elton BrandPF818137.020.09.52.6.503.000.752
Corey MaggetteSG666036.922.26.03.4.431.304.857
Bobby SimmonsSF757437.316.45.92.7.466.435.846
Chris KamanC635025.99.16.71.2.497.000.661
Marko JarićPG504133.19.93.26.1.414.371.720
Rick BrunsonPG803924.35.52.35.1.376.369.770
Chris WilcoxC542518.67.94.20.7.514—.611
Quinton RossSG781921.35.12.71.4.432.250.673
Mikki MoorePF74415.95.43.30.6.502.200.787
Željko RebračaC58216.05.83.20.4.568—.859
Shaun LivingstonPG301527.17.43.05.0.414.000.746
Lionel ChalmersPG36012.03.10.91.4.336.245.625
Kerry KittlesSG11022.16.32.91.8.384.333.600
Darrick MartinPG11017.33.80.92.5.320.278.625
Mamadou N'DiayeC1106.51.81.60.1.400.000.571
Kenny AndersonPG406.52.01.31.3.364——
Kirk PenneySG403.00.50.30.3.333.000—
Maurice BakerPG101.00.00.00.0———

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.