Skip to content

NBA 2014-15

Los Angeles Clippers

Lost in the conference semifinals

Won
56
Lost
26
Pct
.683
Finish
3rd of 30
SRS
6.80

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Chris PaulPG828234.819.14.610.2.485.398.900
Blake GriffinPF676735.221.97.65.3.502.400.728
JJ RedickSG787830.916.42.11.8.477.437.901
Jamal CrawfordSG64426.615.81.92.5.396.327.901
DeAndre JordanC828234.411.515.00.7.710.250.397
Matt BarnesSF767429.910.14.01.5.444.362.779
Spencer HawesPF731517.55.83.51.2.393.313.647
Glen DavisPF74012.24.02.30.5.459.000.632
Austin RiversSG41219.37.12.01.7.427.309.582
Hedo TürkoğluSF62211.43.71.60.6.441.432.545
Jordan FarmarPG36014.74.61.21.9.386.361.909
Reggie BullockSF25210.52.61.60.2.426.385.800
Nate RobinsonPG9014.05.11.22.2.333.350.833
C.J. WilcoxSG2104.82.00.30.4.421.3681.000
Jordan HamiltonSF1428.72.71.10.5.400.476—
Jared CunninghamSG1904.71.80.50.5.364.308.538
Ekpe UdohPF3303.90.90.80.2.458—.778
Dahntay JonesSF3303.70.60.30.1.286.000.818
Chris Douglas-RobertsSG1208.61.61.00.3.238.1431.000
Lester HudsonSG5011.23.61.61.0.429.500.750

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Blake GriffinPF141439.825.512.76.1.511—.717
Chris PaulPG121237.122.14.48.8.503—.941
JJ RedickSG141438.614.92.11.7.435—.943
DeAndre JordanC141434.413.113.41.1.716—.427
Jamal CrawfordSG14027.112.72.11.9.360—.867
Austin RiversSG14217.98.41.71.1.438—.632
Matt BarnesSF141429.27.65.11.6.380—.750
Glen DavisPF14010.32.91.90.2.447—.778
Spencer HawesPF807.12.91.60.6.529—1.000
Lester HudsonSG705.42.00.11.0.429——
Hedo TürkoğluSF1105.00.90.60.4.235——
Dahntay JonesSF1101.60.40.10.01.000——
Ekpe UdohPF403.00.50.80.0.333——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.