Skip to content

NBA 1982-83

Los Angeles Lakers

Lost in the Finals

Won
58
Lost
24
Pct
.707
Finish
2nd of 23
SRS
5.06

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Kareem Abdul-JabbarC797932.321.87.52.5.588.000.749
Jamaal WilkesSF808031.919.64.32.3.530.000.757
Magic JohnsonSG797936.816.88.610.5.548.000.800
Norm NixonPG797934.315.12.67.2.475.000.744
James WorthySF77125.613.45.21.7.579.250.624
Bob McAdooC47121.715.05.30.8.520.000.730
Michael CooperSG82326.27.83.33.8.535.238.785
Kurt RambisPF787723.27.56.81.2.569.000.687
Dwight JonesPF32015.34.93.60.7.470.000.667
Mike McGeeSF3979.84.01.40.7.423.143.739
Clay JohnsonSG4809.33.01.40.5.393.000.792
Mark LandsbergerPF3949.12.53.30.3.422—.480
Eddie JordanPG3509.52.70.72.3.303.188.647
Steve MixSF1017.09.01.02.0.400—1.000
Billy Ray BatesSG406.81.30.30.0.125—.500
Joe CooperC205.51.01.00.0.250——

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Kareem Abdul-JabbarC15–39.227.17.72.8.568—.755
Jamaal WilkesSF15–39.319.96.03.4.498—.614
Magic JohnsonSG15–42.917.98.512.8.485—.840
Norm NixonPG14–38.419.03.46.4.477—.740
Michael CooperSG15–30.29.43.92.9.465—.829
Kurt RambisPF15–25.17.56.01.3.570—.657
Bob McAdooC8–20.810.95.80.6.440—.786
Mark LandsbergerPF11–12.82.44.00.3.429—.500
Dwight JonesPF7–8.41.71.70.0.313—.400
Mike McGeeSF6–4.22.01.20.2.364—.750
Clay JohnsonSG7–2.91.10.60.1.571——
Steve MixSF8–3.30.90.10.0.400—1.000

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.