Skip to content

NBA 1982-83

Philadelphia 76ers

Champion

Won
65
Lost
17
Pct
.793
Finish
1st of 23
SRS
7.53

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Moses MaloneC787837.524.515.31.3.501.000.761
Andrew ToneySG818130.519.72.84.5.501.289.788
Julius ErvingSF727233.621.46.83.7.517.286.759
Maurice CheeksPG797931.212.52.66.9.542.167.754
Bobby JonesPF74023.69.04.61.9.543.000.793
Clint RichardsonSG77122.87.63.22.2.463.000.640
Franklin EdwardsPG81315.66.71.02.7.472.000.761
Marc IavaroniPF807720.15.04.11.0.462.000.690
Earl CuretonC73313.53.43.70.6.419—.493
Russ SchoenePF46215.35.13.30.7.512.000.750
Clemon JohnsonC32421.86.86.40.8.500—.586
Reggie JohnsonSF29818.95.53.10.8.448—.733
Mark McNamaraC3625.12.22.10.2.453—.444
J.J. AndersonSF1303.71.30.90.1.364.000.333

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Moses MaloneC13–40.326.015.81.5.536—.717
Julius ErvingSF13–37.918.47.63.4.450—.721
Andrew ToneySG12–29.818.82.34.6.470—.754
Maurice CheeksPG13–37.216.33.07.0.503—.703
Bobby JonesPF12–27.08.64.82.8.551—.850
Clint RichardsonSG13–24.56.83.01.8.446—.824
Marc IavaroniPF13–21.85.24.41.5.558—.500
Clemon JohnsonC12–16.84.23.60.6.510—.000
Franklin EdwardsPG12–8.43.30.81.4.406—.824
Reggie JohnsonSF5–6.41.20.00.6.500—1.000
Mark McNamaraC2–1.02.00.50.01.000——
Earl CuretonC5–5.00.41.00.2.250——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.