Skip to content

NBA 1984-85

Los Angeles Lakers

Champion

Won
62
Lost
20
Pct
.756
Finish
2nd of 23
SRS
6.48

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Kareem Abdul-JabbarC797933.322.07.93.2.599.000.732
James WorthySF807633.717.66.42.5.572.000.776
Magic JohnsonPG777736.118.36.212.6.561.189.843
Byron ScottSG816528.516.02.63.0.539.433.820
Mike McGeeSF76315.410.22.20.9.538.361.588
Michael CooperSG822026.78.63.15.2.465.285.865
Bob McAdooC66019.010.54.51.0.520.000.753
Larry SpriggsPF753217.26.73.01.8.548.000.767
Kurt RambisPF824619.75.26.40.8.554—.660
Jamaal WilkesSF42818.18.32.21.0.488.000.773
Mitch KupchakPF58312.35.33.20.4.504—.659
Ronnie LesterPG3218.72.80.82.5.415.000.677
Chuck NevittC1105.41.11.80.3.294—.250
Earl JonesC203.50.00.00.0.000——

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Kareem Abdul-JabbarC191932.121.98.14.0.560—.777
James WorthySF191932.921.55.12.2.622—.676
Magic JohnsonPG191936.217.57.115.2.513—.847
Byron ScottSG191930.816.92.72.6.517—.795
Bob McAdooC19020.911.44.50.8.472—.745
Michael CooperSG19026.410.44.04.9.563—.923
Mike McGeeSF17015.311.22.10.7.535—.690
Kurt RambisPF191919.76.16.80.9.593—.679
Larry SpriggsPF16014.46.13.22.1.519—.621
Mitch KupchakPF16012.34.73.00.3.585—.591
Ronnie LesterPG906.02.10.91.0.400—.778
Chuck NevittC705.31.40.90.1.333—.500

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.