Skip to content

NBA 1995-96

Vancouver Grizzlies

Missed the playoffs

Won
15
Lost
67
Pct
.183
Finish
29th of 29
SRS
-9.55

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Blue EdwardsSF828233.812.74.22.6.419.343.755
Bryant ReevesC776331.913.37.41.4.457.000.732
Greg AnthonyPG696830.414.02.56.9.415.332.771
Byron ScottSG80023.710.22.41.5.401.335.835
Chris KingSF806624.17.93.61.3.427.389.662
Eric MurdockPG641423.19.12.44.6.422.320.809
Anthony AventPF713222.35.85.01.0.384—.740
Ashraf AmayaPF543420.46.35.60.6.480.000.651
Lawrence MotenSG44313.06.61.41.1.453.327.653
Kenny GattisonPF251422.89.24.60.6.479—.603
Gerald WilkinsSG281426.46.72.32.4.376.219.870
Eric MobleyC34118.05.43.80.6.550.500.446
Benoit BenjaminC131331.113.97.91.2.441—.696
Darrick MartinPG24016.86.71.62.5.450.227.826
Rich ManningPF29010.73.71.90.2.434.000.643
Antonio HarveyPF18622.85.45.20.5.411.000.465
Doug EdwardsPF31016.73.02.81.3.352.000.763
Cuonzo MartinSG404.82.30.50.5.6001.000.000

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.