Skip to content

NBA 1993-94

Milwaukee Bucks

Missed the playoffs

Won
20
Lost
62
Pct
.244
Finish
24th of 27
SRS
-6.24

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Eric MurdockPG827630.915.33.26.7.468.411.813
Vin BakerC826331.213.57.62.0.501.200.569
Ken NormanSF827531.011.96.12.7.448.333.503
Todd DaySG763928.012.74.11.8.415.223.698
Blue EdwardsSF826428.311.64.02.1.477.358.799
Frank BrickowskiC434033.515.26.53.8.482.167.775
Jon BarrySG72717.36.22.02.3.414.278.795
Derek StrongPF671116.96.64.20.7.413.231.772
Lee MayberryPG82618.05.31.22.6.415.345.690
Brad LohausPF67214.44.02.20.9.363.343.690
Anthony AventPF332021.17.44.71.0.404—.772
Joe CourtneyPF1909.33.41.50.3.386.667.600
Anthony CookPF2308.72.72.40.2.491.000.400
Danny SchayesC23610.02.12.00.2.304—.955
Mike GminskiC816.81.61.90.0.208—.750
Greg FosterPF306.33.31.00.0.571—1.000

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.