Skip to content

NBA 1997-98

Minnesota Timberwolves

Lost in the first round

Won
45
Lost
37
Pct
.549
Finish
13th of 29
SRS
0.17

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Kevin GarnettPF828239.318.59.64.2.491.188.738
Stephon MarburyPG828138.017.72.88.6.415.313.731
Sam MitchellSF813327.612.34.81.3.464.349.832
Tom GugliottaSF414138.620.18.74.1.502.118.821
Terry PorterPG82821.89.52.03.3.449.395.856
Cherokee ParksC794321.67.15.50.7.499.000.651
Chris CarrSG514022.89.93.01.7.420.315.848
Stanley RobertsC744417.96.24.90.4.495—.481
Anthony PeelerSG302433.013.03.43.8.445.453.780
Tom HammondsPF57220.06.14.80.6.516.000.697
Doug WestSG381018.14.12.21.2.374.000.725
Reggie JordanSG5718.52.61.70.9.478.000.569
Micheal WilliamsPG2506.42.60.61.3.333.000.970
DeJuan WheatPG3404.41.70.30.7.400.471.600
Bill CurleyPF11113.33.12.50.4.485.000.667
Clifford RozierC605.01.01.00.0.500—.000

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Anthony PeelerSG5542.616.27.63.6.403—1.000
Kevin GarnettPF5538.815.89.64.0.480—.778
Terry PorterPG5437.615.85.03.2.429—.833
Sam MitchellSF5535.414.45.41.6.448—.895
Stephon MarburyPG5541.813.83.27.6.306—.783
Tom HammondsPF5122.67.24.40.4.429—.750
Micheal WilliamsPG4014.55.02.32.8.400—.778
Reggie JordanSG2014.56.04.51.5.625—.500
DeJuan WheatPG103.02.01.00.0.500——
Stanley RobertsC108.01.02.00.0.000—.500
Bill CurleyPF203.50.00.00.0———
Cherokee ParksC101.00.00.00.0———

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.