Skip to content

NBA 2007-08

New Orleans Hornets

Lost in the conference semifinals

Won
56
Lost
26
Pct
.683
Finish
4th of 30
SRS
5.46

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Chris PaulPG808037.621.14.011.6.488.369.851
David WestPF767637.820.68.92.3.482.240.850
Peja StojakovićSF777735.216.44.31.2.440.441.929
Tyson ChandlerC797935.211.811.71.0.623.000.593
Jannero PargoSG80518.78.11.62.4.390.349.877
Morris PetersonSG767623.68.02.70.9.417.394.765
Bobby JacksonSG46019.47.12.41.7.392.368.816
Rasual ButlerSF51817.24.92.00.7.350.331.839
Julian WrightSF57111.23.92.10.7.533.417.635
Melvin ElyC52111.93.92.80.4.472—.552
Bonzi WellsSG22019.98.83.20.8.490.333.660
Hilton ArmstrongC65311.32.72.50.4.453—.629
Ryan BowenSF53412.52.21.90.5.490.000.552
Mike JamesPG2108.72.70.80.3.344.3041.000
Marcus ViniciusSF1305.32.20.60.2.450.417.455
Chris AndersenC506.81.21.80.0.286—.500

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Chris PaulPG121240.524.14.911.3.502—.785
David WestPF121240.421.28.52.8.466—.891
Peja StojakovićSF121237.914.15.40.5.436—.926
Jannero PargoSG12022.110.22.52.3.388—.708
Tyson ChandlerC121234.38.010.30.4.632—.625
Morris PetersonSG121223.17.22.60.6.485—.667
Julian WrightSF11011.94.31.60.5.455—.833
Bonzi WellsSG12014.23.72.60.7.386—.000
Hilton ArmstrongC809.02.62.50.0.615—.500
Melvin ElyC708.42.11.60.1.267—.700
Mike JamesPG407.03.00.30.3.333—1.000
Ryan BowenSF904.30.41.60.2.167—1.000

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.