Skip to content

NBA 2007-08

Dallas Mavericks

Lost in the first round

Won
51
Lost
31
Pct
.622
Finish
10th of 30
SRS
4.70

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Dirk NowitzkiPF777736.023.68.63.5.479.359.879
Josh HowardSF767636.319.97.02.2.455.319.813
Jason TerrySG823431.515.52.53.2.467.375.857
Brandon BassC79119.78.34.40.7.499.000.822
Jerry StackhouseSG581324.310.72.32.5.405.326.892
Devin HarrisPG393930.414.42.35.3.483.357.821
Erick DampierC726424.46.17.50.9.643—.575
Jason KiddPG292934.99.96.59.5.426.461.815
Devean GeorgeSF53415.53.72.60.7.357.324.706
J.J. BareaPG44910.54.31.11.3.418.389.800
Eddie JonesSG473319.63.72.81.5.367.293.714
DeSagana DiopC521817.23.05.20.5.583—.600
Malik AllenPF25413.33.12.70.6.500—.917
Trenton HassellSG37612.52.11.20.7.463.250.500
Tyronn LuePG17010.13.80.80.9.474.529.250
Juwan HowardPF5007.11.11.60.3.359—.786
Antoine WrightSG15011.73.51.50.9.500.556.556
Maurice AgerSG1236.41.30.30.3.185.000.833
Jamaal MagloireC703.91.71.10.0.500—.462
Nick FazekasPF402.31.00.80.0.400——

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Dirk NowitzkiPF5542.226.812.04.0.473—.808
Jason TerrySG5336.015.81.64.8.433—.867
Josh HowardSF5534.212.67.01.4.292—.800
Brandon BassC5026.611.66.80.4.472—.960
Jason KiddPG5536.08.66.46.8.421—.625
Jerry StackhouseSG5220.46.23.21.2.316—1.000
Devean GeorgeSF5012.45.83.00.0.393—.600
Erick DampierC5519.03.64.20.0.412—.400
J.J. BareaPG105.08.00.01.0.750——
Eddie JonesSG307.32.01.00.3.333—1.000
Juwan HowardPF303.70.30.00.3.000—.250
Antoine WrightSG107.00.01.00.0———
Malik AllenPF306.00.00.00.0.000——
Tyronn LuePG201.00.00.50.5.000——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.