Skip to content

NBA 2015-16

New Orleans Pelicans

Missed the playoffs

Won
30
Lost
52
Pct
.366
Finish
25th of 30
SRS
-3.56

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Anthony DavisC616135.524.310.31.9.493.324.758
Ryan AndersonPF66730.417.06.01.1.427.366.873
Jrue HolidayPG652328.216.83.06.0.439.336.843
Eric GordonSG454432.915.22.22.7.418.384.888
Toney DouglasPG611820.78.72.32.6.411.399.848
Dante CunninghamSF804624.66.03.01.0.451.316.695
Norris ColePG452326.610.63.43.7.405.324.800
Tyreke EvansSG252530.615.25.26.6.433.388.796
Alexis AjinçaC591714.66.04.60.5.476.000.839
Luke BabbittSF471318.07.03.11.1.422.404.780
Alonzo GeeSF733822.44.53.41.0.518.283.667
Ömer AşıkC686417.34.06.10.4.533—.545
Ish SmithPG27322.98.93.45.7.430.303.767
Tim FrazierPG16129.313.14.47.5.450.419.763
James Ennis IIISF9531.315.93.92.0.500.480.792
Jordan HamiltonSF11427.611.45.62.3.422.289.667
Kendrick PerkinsC37514.62.53.50.8.533—.440
Bryce Dejean-JonesSG141119.95.63.41.1.406.375.524
Orlando JohnsonSG5110.82.01.20.4.235.200.500
Jimmer FredetteSG403.30.50.00.3.250.000—
Nate RobinsonPG2111.50.00.02.0.000.000—

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.