Skip to content

NBA 1996-97

Seattle SuperSonics

Lost in the conference semifinals

Won
57
Lost
25
Pct
.695
Finish
4th of 29
SRS
6.91

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Gary PaytonPG828239.221.84.67.1.476.313.715
Shawn KempPF817534.018.710.01.9.510.364.742
Hersey HawkinsSG828233.613.93.93.0.464.403.875
Detlef SchrempfSF616035.916.86.54.4.492.354.801
Sam PerkinsC81424.411.03.71.3.439.395.817
Terry CummingsPF45318.48.24.10.9.486.600.695
Jim McIlvaineC827918.03.84.00.3.471.143.495
Larry StewartSF702114.04.32.40.7.444.243.720
David WingateSG65214.33.61.11.2.416.352.825
Craig EhloSG62013.73.51.81.1.351.284.500
Eric SnowPG67011.63.01.02.4.451.267.712
Nate McMillanPG37221.64.63.23.8.409.333.655
Greg GrahamSG2807.03.30.50.4.362.290.650
Antonio HarveyPF604.32.51.70.2.455—.833
Steve SchefflerC704.11.90.40.0.857—.500
Elmore SpencerC105.00.00.00.0.000——

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Gary PaytonPG121245.523.85.48.7.412—.820
Shawn KempPF121236.821.612.33.0.486—.829
Detlef SchrempfSF121238.316.95.83.4.472—.815
Hersey HawkinsSG121240.315.34.52.8.470—.914
Terry CummingsPF12624.38.86.01.2.489—.667
Sam PerkinsC12628.38.44.41.3.337—.862
David WingateSG12016.06.43.11.2.424—.692
Eric SnowPG806.01.60.31.5.455—.500
Larry StewartSF404.03.30.30.5.833—1.000
Greg GrahamSG607.22.00.81.0.286—.750
Jim McIlvaineC505.61.80.40.0.571—.500
Nate McMillanPG3013.70.01.71.0.000——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.