Skip to content

NBA 2002-03

Seattle SuperSonics

Missed the playoffs

Won
40
Lost
42
Pct
.488
Finish
18th of 29
SRS
0.37

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Rashard LewisSF777739.518.16.51.7.452.346.820
Gary PaytonPG525240.820.84.88.8.448.298.692
Brent BarrySG756833.110.34.05.1.458.403.795
Predrag DrobnjakC826924.29.43.91.0.412.353.791
Desmond MasonSF521534.814.16.41.8.436.291.740
Vladimir RadmanovićPF721626.510.14.51.3.410.355.706
Ray AllenSG292941.324.55.65.9.441.351.920
Jerome JamesC511615.05.44.20.5.478—.587
Kenny AndersonPG38118.16.12.33.2.440.000.829
Kevin OlliePG29126.68.02.93.8.4411.000.759
Reggie EvansPF676020.43.26.60.5.471—.519
Calvin BoothC47012.22.92.30.3.437.000.723
Vitaly PotapenkoC26215.54.03.40.2.441—.759
Ansu SesaySF45410.02.11.60.5.383—.571
Elden CampbellC15012.33.22.60.6.333—.762
Joseph ForteSG1705.11.40.60.6.286.000.667
Ronald MurraySG2010.02.01.51.0.400.000—

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.