Skip to content

NBA 2005-06

Seattle SuperSonics

Missed the playoffs

Won
35
Lost
47
Pct
.427
Finish
21st of 30
SRS
-2.88

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Ray AllenSG787838.725.14.33.7.454.412.903
Rashard LewisSF787736.920.15.02.3.467.384.818
Luke RidnourPG797733.211.53.07.0.418.289.877
Damien WilkinsSF821218.66.52.31.3.444.250.840
Nick CollisonPF662721.97.55.61.1.525.000.699
Ronald MurraySG48222.69.91.82.5.397.224.717
Vladimir RadmanovićPF471623.29.34.01.5.401.367.887
Chris WilcoxPF292330.114.18.21.2.592—.787
Johan PetroC684118.95.24.40.2.510—.627
Robert SwiftC472021.06.45.60.2.515—.582
Earl WatsonPG24025.111.53.05.4.432.420.731
Reggie EvansPF412319.25.96.70.6.509.000.550
Mikki MooreC47112.43.32.80.6.435.000.742
Danny FortsonC23112.03.83.40.1.529—.767
Vitaly PotapenkoC241213.43.12.60.3.500—.588
Mateen CleavesPG2708.52.70.51.6.352.250.792
Mike WilksPG10010.54.41.21.4.387.200.655
Noel FelixSF1206.81.51.10.2.240.333.625
Rick BrunsonPG407.82.50.50.5.625.000—

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.