Skip to content

NBA 2009-10

Orlando Magic

Lost in the conference finals

Won
59
Lost
23
Pct
.720
Finish
2nd of 30
SRS
7.12

Roster, regular season

Regular season per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Dwight HowardC828234.718.313.21.8.612.000.592
Vince CarterSG757430.816.63.93.1.428.367.840
Rashard LewisPF727232.914.14.41.5.435.397.806
Jameer NelsonPG656428.612.63.05.4.449.381.845
JJ RedickSG82922.09.61.91.9.439.405.860
Matt BarnesSF815825.98.85.51.7.487.319.740
Mickaël PiétrusSF752422.58.72.90.7.432.379.633
Jason WilliamsPG821820.86.01.53.6.444.380.756
Ryan AndersonPF63614.57.73.20.6.436.370.866
Marcin GortatC81013.43.64.20.2.533.000.680
Brandon BassPF50313.05.82.50.4.511—.825
Anthony JohnsonPG31013.14.21.52.0.441.333.950

Playoffs

Roster, playoffs

Playoffs per game
PlayerPosGGSMPPTSTRBASTFG%3P%FT%
Jameer NelsonPG141434.219.03.64.8.479—.823
Dwight HowardC141435.518.111.11.4.614—.519
Vince CarterSG141434.315.54.22.3.402—.826
Rashard LewisPF141436.612.95.62.3.462—.800
Mickaël PiétrusSF14020.18.41.40.7.438—.667
JJ RedickSG14019.27.51.71.4.423—.857
Matt BarnesSF141423.36.44.71.4.400—.850
Marcin GortatC14015.13.04.40.6.654—.727
Jason WilliamsPG14013.72.60.81.6.342—1.000
Ryan AndersonPF909.92.63.40.3.310—1.000
Brandon BassPF706.02.71.10.1.538—.833
Anthony JohnsonPG105.02.00.02.0.500——

Games

Data: Basketball-Reference, NBA stats API.